Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
The staff & administration at Premier would like to congratulate the athletes below on their commitment to play collegiate lacrosse!  We are looking forward to watching their success on & off the field as they take their passion for the game to the next level!  GOOD LUCK LADIES!  Your PPLC family is behind you!
Make sure to check out our ALUMNI page for our players that are representing
PPLC in college right now!

 

2019 Class:

Emmie Lau - (Shady Side Academy)           Brown University (NCAA: Division I)
Brooke Ferringer - (North Allegheny) Old Dominion University (NCAA: Division I)
Lindsay Newton - (Upper St. Clair) Rutgers University (NCAA: Division I)
Paige Jones - (North Allegheny) Embry-Riddle (NCAA: Division II)
Natalie Cyterski - (Oakland Catholic) Coastal Carolina University (NCAA: Division I)
Megan Cyterski - (Oakland Catholic) Coastal Carolina University (NCAA: Division I)
Melinda Maers - (Hampton) Walsh University (NCAA: Division II)               
Abby Lerch - (Moon Area) University of Akron (NCAA: Division I)    
Kendall Gessner - (Pine Richland) John Carroll University (NCAA: Division III)
Abby Todd - (Shady Side Academy) Williams College (NCAA: Division III)
Gianna Buzzelli - (Mars Area) University of Akron (NCAA: Division I)
Sarah Rech - (Hampton) University of Akron (NCAA: Division I)
Kat Ference - (Ellis) Haverford College (NCAA: DIII)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 Class:

Livy Rupert - (Seneca Valley) Robert Morris University (NCAA: Division I)
Mara Fuller - (Mars Area) Kent State University (NCAA: Division I)
Kenzie Lehman - (Peter's Township) Liberty University (NCAA: Division I)
Kennedy Kyle - (Seneca Valley) Allegheny University (NCAA: Division III)
Emelia Krakora - (Mt. Lebanon) Bowdoin College (NCAA: Division III)
Olivia Hanulak -(Pine Richland) John Carroll University (NCAA: Division III)
Maura O'Donoghue - (Canon McMillan) Queens University (NCAA: Division II)
Lauren Hart - (Upper St. Claire) UC Davis (NCAA: Division I)